Mentions légales

Editeur

INFINITE DEVELOPMENT

20, rue Cambon - 75001 PARIS
Téléphone 01 79 75 20 12 - Fax 01 84 10 79 12
www.infinite-development.com

SAS au capital de 15 000 € - RCS de Paris 794 907 964 - NAF 7911Z

  • Immatriculée au Registre des Opérateurs de Voyages et de Séjours : N° IM075130061
  • Garantie financière : GROUPAMA ASSURANCE-CRÉDIT 8-10, rue d’Astorg 75008 PARIS
  • Responsabilité civile : HISCOX EUROPE UNDERWRITING LIMITED 19, rue Louis Grand 75002 PARIS

Directrice de la publication

Mme Christelle BECUWE

Prestataire d'hébergement

Ce site est hébergé par OVH, 6B, rue Riquet 75019 PARIS


L'abus d'alcool est dangereux pour la santé
A consommer avec modération

Charte de données personnelles

PERSONAL INFORMATION CHARTER

The Charter below describes the policy of INFINITE DEVELOPMENT (hereinafter the "Company") regarding protection of personal information on the site www.infinite-development.com (hereinafter the "Site").

The Company respects your concerns regarding confidentiality of the personal information you provide to us. By communicating your personal information and data, you consent to its being used and disclosed under the conditions defined below:

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

Via the Site, the Company may collect personal information sent, for example, in the context of requests for information or price quotations (for example: name, first name, e-mail address, age).

Any personal information you may have cause to send to the Company for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of the French Data Protection Act, No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978.

2. RIGHT TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, DELETE, AND OPPOSE DISCLOSURE

You are entitled, at any time, to the right to access, rectify, and/or delete personal information concerning you, as well as to the possibility of opposing the disclosure of said data, by sending an e-mail message to contact@infinite-development.com.

3. HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1  Purposes of Collection of Information

Through the Site, the Company collects data concerning you solely for the purposes defined below:

  • Requests for quotations
  • Sending information relating to the Company and its business activity and, with your agreement, advertising or sales prospecting messages;
  • Statistics, studies, and analyses, marketing, improvement of the Site, the products, and the services of the Company.

Data whose collection is compulsory for the abovementioned purposes are identified by an asterisk on the forms used to collect information. If you do not fill in these required fields, the Company will not be able to respond to your requests and supply the requested services.

3.2 Retention of Data

Data are retained for the duration necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

3.3 Data Recipients

The Company is the recipient of the data. The Company shall only disclose your personal information to a third party when:

  • You have given your prior consent to the sharing of said information with third parties; and/or
  •  The sharing of said information with the third party is strictly necessary for provision of the products or services; and/or
  •  The Company is ordered by a judicial authority or other competent administrative  authority to communicate said information. 

For the purposes of the technical management of the storage of your personal information and computer processing, your data shall be centralized on the central servers of:

  • Name of hosting service provider: www.infinite-development.com
  • Company name: INFINITE DEVELOPMENT
  • Address of company headquarters: 20, rue Cambon - 75001 Paris – France
  • Telephone no.: +33 (0)1 79 75 2012

3.4 Data Security and Confidentiality

The Company shall take all measures necessary to safeguard the confidentiality and security of the personal information collected and processed and prevent it being altered, damaged, destroyed, or disclosed to third parties.

However, the Company is not in control of all the risks regarding the operation of the Web and reminds users of the Site of the existence of possible risks inherent of using the Site and its functions.

4. MODIFICATION OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

The Company may have occasion to modify the present Policy. We will make every endeavor to inform you of such modifications either via a special notice on our Site, or via a personalized message in our newsletters.

5. PROTECTION OF MINORS UNDER THE LEGAL DRINKING AGE

Since access to the Site is governed by the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the Site, the Company shall collect no personal information or data relative to persons who have not reached the legal age for consumption and/or purchase of alcohol as provided for by the legislation in force in their country of residence.




CLIENTS PARTNERS CONTACT REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TERMS COPYRIGHTS FOLLOW US!